Small_1544562953-profile_-_swanson_v2
Eric Swanson
Board President
Board of Trustees
(760) 617-1143
Small_1545089788-profile_-_gregg_v2
Cody Gregg
Board Member
Board of Trustees
(760) 284-2501
Small_1545089812-profile_-_kittinger_v2
Marcy Kittinger
Board Member
Board of Trustees
(951) 264-0692
Small_1544562972-profile_-_dundon_v2
Mark Dundon
Board Clerk
Board of Trustees
(760) 244-4411
Small_1544562992-profile_-_lee_v2
Ella "Lee" Rogers
Board Vice President
Board of Trustees
(760) 373-6018
Small_1544565224-profile_-_olney_v2
David Olney
Superintendent
Administrative Services
(760) 244-4411,7215
Small_b85df9cd-bbbd-4c3f-999e-d6f66b62b76d
Jovy Yankaskas
Deputy Superintendent - Educational Services
Educational Services
(760) 244-4411,7207
Small_1540941723-karen
Karen Kelly-Pelayes
Asst. Superintendent - Personnel Services
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7331
Small_be930fca-c677-416c-881b-c19eedefc93d
Dr. George Landon
Asst. Superintendent - Business Services
Business Services
(760) 244-4411,7238
Small_df7b1bc7-ddff-49ee-9dec-e83e5946659c
Robert McCollum
Asst. Superintendent - Innovative Technology & Communication
Innovative Technology & Communication
(760) 244-4411,7337
Default Avatar
David Carochi
Director - Nutrition Services
Nutrition Services
(760) 948-1051
Default Avatar
Alex Cristales
Director - PK-12 Programs
PK-12 Programs & Monitoring
(760) 244-4411,7263
Default Avatar
Matthew Fedders
Director - Special Services
Special Services
(760) 244-4411,7209
Default Avatar
Kortney Grimm
Director - Fiscal Services
Fiscal Services
(760) 244-4411,7222
Default Avatar
Virginia Gutierrez
Director - Purchasing, Facilities, Print Shop, & Warehouse
Purchasing
(760) 244-4411,7381
Small_default_avatar
Montserrat Leanos
Translator/Interpretation Specialist
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Matt Machado
Director - Maintenance, Operations & Transportation
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-0502,7823
Default Avatar
Paige Moyer
Director - Personnel Services
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7295
Default Avatar
Isaac Newman-Gomez
Director - Student Services/Title IX Coordinator
Student Services
(760) 244-4411,7233
Default Avatar
Larry Porras
Director - Personnel Services
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7403
Default Avatar
Michelle Smith
Director - Secondary Education
Educational Services
(760) 244-4411,7242
Small_default_avatar
McKenzie Tarango
Coordinator
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Michael Tepner
Director - Information Technology
Information Technology
(760) 244-4411,8285
Default Avatar
Valerie Turpen
Director - Elementary Education
Educational Services
(760) 244-4411,7235
Default Avatar
Shauna Warnock
Director - Risk Management/Benefits
Risk Management
(760) 244-4411,7217
Default Avatar
April Brown
Asst. Director - Nutrition Services
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-4411,7903
Default Avatar
Adam Estrada
Asst. Director - Risk Management/Benefits
Risk Management
(760) 244-4411,7282
Default Avatar
Kevin Garcia
Asst. Director - Purchasing, Facilities, Print Shop, & Warehouse
Purchasing
(760) 244-4411,7317
Default Avatar
Ryan Peterson
Asst. Director - Fiscal Services
Fiscal Services
(760) 244-4411,7221
Default Avatar
Michelle Rush
Asst. Director - Personnel Services
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7240
Default Avatar
Christina Chang
Supervisor III
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-4411,7908
Default Avatar
Joseph Rock
Supervisor III
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
David Shreve
Supervisor III
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-2489
Default Avatar
LaShawn Bray
Supervisor II
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-4411,7906
Default Avatar
Cynthia Eastwood
Supervisor II
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Allen Hawley
Supervisor II
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-0502,7816
Default Avatar
Lucie Mobley
Supervisor II
PK-12 Programs & Monitoring
(760) 244-4411,7211
Default Avatar
James Montejano
Supervisor II
Print Shop
(760) 244-4411,7600
Default Avatar
Kevin Nichols
Supervisor III
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-0502, 7832
Default Avatar
Ruben Ortega
Supervisor II
Custodial
(760) 244-4411,7318
Default Avatar
Paula Sheridan-Biancotti
Supervisor II
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-0502,7831
Default Avatar
Lucia Macias
Supervisor I
Educational Services
(760) 244-4411,7275
Default Avatar
Paul Adams
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Roman Aguilar
Data Systems Analyst
Information Technology
(760) 244-4411,8292
Default Avatar
Heather Alexander
School Secretary
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771,5110
Default Avatar
Evan Alvarez
Data Systems Analyst
Information Technology
(760) 244-4411,8282
Default Avatar
Rachael Andrews
Program Asst.
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771,5118
Default Avatar
Theresa Antekeier
Teacher - Ortho. Impaired
Special Services
(760) 244-4411,7391
Default Avatar
Nadia Astakhov
Classified Personnel Specialist
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7216
Default Avatar
David Balam Cervera
Storekeeper
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Avi Bashan
Lead Custodian
Custodial
(760) 244-4411,7257
Default Avatar
Barbara Bastianon
Program Asst.
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771,5114
Default Avatar
Natalie Bermudez
Receptionist
Business Services
(760) 244-4411,7375
Default Avatar
Kathleen Bird
Teacher on Assignment
Educational Services
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Camella Biskeborn
Information System Analyst
CALPADS, Infinite Campus & Attendance
(760) 244-4411,7251
Small_default_avatar
Tawny Bleeker
Executive Secretary I
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Donald Bollero
Senior Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Candace Bommarito
Accountant
Accounting
(760) 244-4411,7382
Default Avatar
Barbara Bonner
Teacher - ROP
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771
Default Avatar
Catherine Brown
Department/Program Admin Secretary
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7305
Default Avatar
Karen Burke
Personnel Tech.
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7367
Default Avatar
David Cain
Teacher on Assignment
Educational Services
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Ana Carbajal
Language Specialists
PK-12 Programs & Monitoring
(760) 244-4411,7310
Default Avatar
Anthony Casas Jr
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Elisa Casillas
Testing Specialist
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771
Default Avatar
Gretchen Castaneda
Executive Secretary II
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7295
Default Avatar
Christine Chisholm
Executive Assistant
Administrative Services
(760) 244-4411,7201
Default Avatar
Lauren Cisneros
Counselor
Educational Services
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Meagan Clark
Benefits Specialist
Benefits
(760) 244-4411,7223
Default Avatar
Sheryl Clark
Executive Secretary II
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7331
Default Avatar
Shawn Clayton
Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Cameron Collins
Asst. Printer
Print Shop
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Jason Collins
Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
John Collinwood
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Jewel Cruz
Payroll Specialist - L-Z Certificated Contract
Payroll
(760) 244-4411,7220
Default Avatar
Susan Dahn
Teacher - ROP
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771
Default Avatar
Sandra DeLaCruz
Senior Clerk Typist
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-4411
Small_default_avatar
Natalie De La Torre
Certificated Substitute
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Tatiana Delay
Senior Clerk Typist
Special Services
(760) 244-4411,7203
Default Avatar
David Diaz Jr
Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Small_default_avatar
Julie Dieppa
Nurse
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Teresa Dimmitt
Accountant
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771,5115
Small_default_avatar
Ericka Doman
Certificated Substitute
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Mary Lou Eber
Accountant
Facilities
(760) 244-4411,7308
Default Avatar
Angela Edwards
Executive Secretary I
PK-12 Programs & Monitoring
(760) 244-4411,7263
Default Avatar
Jon Emick
Data Systems Analyst
Information Technology
(760) 244-4411,8287
Default Avatar
Angela Espinoza
Department/Program Admin Secretary
Student Services
(760) 244-4411,7256
Default Avatar
Nicolas Espinoza
Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Jose Fernandez
Data Systems Analyst
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-4411,7907
Default Avatar
Windy Ferren
Executive Secretary I
Student Services
(760) 244-4411,7316
Default Avatar
Roman Flores
Delivery Driver
Warehouse
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Steven Foscante
Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Brittany Frye
Credentials Analyst
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7213
Default Avatar
Nicole Frye
Senior Accountant Specialist
Accounts Payable
(760) 244-4411,7288
Default Avatar
Donna Gair
Executive Secretary I
Special Services
(760) 244-4411,7385
Default Avatar
Lacey Galindo
Department/Program Admin Secretary
Purchasing
(760) 244-4411,7381
Default Avatar
Tina Gallagher
Department/Program Admin Secretary
Special Services
(760) 244-4411,7237
Default Avatar
Randy Galvez
Senior Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Desirey Garcia
Accountant
Accounting
(760) 244-4411,7383
Default Avatar
Ilda Garcia
Department/Program Admin Secretary
Information Technology
(760) 244-4411,8285
Default Avatar
Joel Garcia
Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Kelly Garcia
Senior Clerk Typist
Student Services
(760) 244-4411,7233
Default Avatar
Leticia Garcia
Senior Clerk Typist
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-4411,7244
Default Avatar
Milipsy Garcia
Testing Specialist
PK-12 Programs & Monitoring
(760) 244-4411, ext.
Default Avatar
Lisette Gomez
Nurse
Health Services
(760) 244-4411,7360
Default Avatar
Melissa Gonzalez
Language Specialist
PK-12 Programs & Monitoring
(760) 244-4411,7309
Default Avatar
Richard Gonzales
Senior Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Lori Gradillas
Department/Program Admin Secretary
Special Services
(760) 244-4411,7269
Default Avatar
Amy Green
Substitute System Specialist
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7230
Small_default_avatar
Anthony Green
Senior Groundskeeper - Equipment Operator
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Casey Grimble
Data Systems Analyst
Information Technology
(760) 244-4411,8291
Small_default_avatar
Luke Boesch
Web Developer
Innovative Technology & Communication
(760) 244-4411, 8288
Default Avatar
Ernesto Guerrero
Senior Maintenance Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Billie Hanson
Nutrition Services Accountant
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-4411,7905
Default Avatar
Mark Harrelson
Senior Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Brenda Harris-Mague
Nurse
Health Services
(760) 244-4411,7447
Default Avatar
Brenda Hawk
Executive Secretary II
Educational Services
(760) 244-4411,7207
Default Avatar
Melisa Hayes
Executive Secretary II
Business Services
(760) 244-4411,7238
Default Avatar
Donald Hebert
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Trisha Herring
Personnel Tech.
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7405
Default Avatar
Ronald Heyward
Lead Custodian
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771
Default Avatar
Jessica Holder
Senior Accountant Specialist
Accounts Payable
(760) 244-4411,7224
Small_default_avatar
Jesse Ibarra
Certificated Substitute
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Steven Ivers
Technical Support Specialist
Information Technology
(760) 244-4411,5225
Default Avatar
Laura Jackson
Payroll Specialist - A-Z Classified Hourly/Daily
Payroll
(760) 244-4411,7332
Default Avatar
Nicholas Jimenez
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Small_default_avatar
Laura Johnson
Certificated Substitute
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Heather Jones
Senior Clerk Typist
Special Services
(760) 244-4411,7389
Default Avatar
Sunny Jowers
Buyer
Purchasing
(760) 244-4411,7297
Default Avatar
Angela Kamens
Payroll Specialist - A-Z Certificated Hourly/Daily
Payroll
(760) 244-4411,7229
Default Avatar
Dennis Katt
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Joseph Katt
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Katie Kistner
Executive Secretary II
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7403
Default Avatar
Tina Leighton
Department/Program Admin Secretary
Special Services
(760) 244-4411,7302
Default Avatar
John Larsen
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Marie Lindbloom
Executive Secretary II
Innovative Technology & Communication
(760) 244-4411,7337
Default Avatar
Joshua Loucks
Data Systems Analyst
Information Technology
(760) 244-4411,8284
Default Avatar
Steven Lucas
Senior Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Vincent Luciano
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Vito Macchia Jr
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Paula Macdonald
School Secretary
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771,5112
Default Avatar
Eugenia Macias
Teacher - ROP
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771
Default Avatar
Jeffrey Maestas
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Debra Malm
Campus Asst.
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771
Default Avatar
Cesar Mancilla Navas
Delivery Driver
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Cye Martinez
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Ruben Martinez Jr
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Teri McCollum
Coordinator
Special Services
(760) 244-4411,7385
Default Avatar
Tracy Mcentire
Storekeeper
Warehouse
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Rusty Mcouat
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Joshua Meissenburg
Information System Analyst
CALPADS, Infinite Campus & Attendance
(760) 244-4411,7281
Default Avatar
Martin Melendez
Lead Storekeeper
Warehouse
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Karen Mendoza
Payroll Specialist - L-Z Classified Contract
Payroll
(760) 244-4411,7227
Small_1540597809-snapshot_of_my_bitmoji
Lori Mente
Executive Assistant
Administrative Services
(760) 244-4411,7215
Default Avatar
Jesse Michalovic
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Kim Montejano
Payroll Specialist - A-K Certificated Contract
Payroll
(760) 244-4411,7226
Default Avatar
Tammy Monteleone
Department/Program Admin Secretary
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-4411,7902
Default Avatar
Luz Montoya
Senior Clerk Typist
Business Services
(760) 244-4411,7446
Default Avatar
Marlin Monville
Testing Specialist
Special Services
(760) 244-4411,7266
Default Avatar
Amber Mullinax
Nurse
Health Services
(760) 244-4411,7279
Default Avatar
Karina Murillo
Purchasing Specialist
Purchasing
(760) 244-4411,7301
Default Avatar
Richard Navarro
Auto Mechanic
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Dr. Elaine Nelson
Coordinator
Special Services
(760) 244-4411,7385
Default Avatar
Victor Nunez
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Gary Overstreet
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Robert Pardi
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Jeff Parker
Electrical Systems Analyst
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Michael Parker
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Jacob Patino
Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Jacki Pryor
Classified Personnel Specialist
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7219
Default Avatar
Linda Picht
Teacher on Assignment
Educational Services
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Joey Puentes
Campus Asst.
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771
Default Avatar
Richard Pulos
Energy Management Tech.
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Natalie Rabadi
Senior Clerk Typist
Health Services
(760) 244-4411,7311
Default Avatar
Dean Ramirez
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Elizabeth Reich
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Shad Reich
Senior Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Christopher Reyes Jr
Storekeeper
Warehouse
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Daniel Roberts
Senior Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Edward Romero
Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Nicole Romero
Program Specialist
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Steve Romero
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Robin Rose
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Lorraine Rotger
Printer
Print Shop
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Cindy Rowell
Payroll Specialist - A-K Classified Contract
Payroll
(760) 244-4411,7231
Default Avatar
Baltazar Saenz
Delivery Driver
Warehouse
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Alvaro Saldana
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Tammy Sanchez
Printer
Print Shop
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Myra Sanders
Executive Secretary I
Special Services
(760) 244-4411,7209
Default Avatar
Theresa Santos
Student Assessment Data Specialist
PK-12 Programs & Monitoring
(760) 244-4411,7361
Default Avatar
Tom Sayre
Auto Mechanic
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Robert Scott
Irrigation Tech.
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Jeff Sharpnack
Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Corinne Shively-Welsh
Program Specialist
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771
Default Avatar
Lisa Stratton
Department/Program Admin Secretary
Special Services
(760) 244-4411,7265
Default Avatar
Zachary Stroud
Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Madison Stickel
Substitute System Specialist
Personnel Services
(760) 244-4411,7214
Default Avatar
Andrea Suggs
Executive Secretary I
Educational Services
(760) 244-4411,7235
Default Avatar
Jessica Swierstra
Asst. Buyer
Purchasing
(760) 244-4411,7286
Default Avatar
Rebekka Tarango
Program Specialist
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771,5116
Default Avatar
Michele Taylor
Department/Program Admin Secretary
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411,7829
Default Avatar
Brian Thacker
Senior Groundskeeper
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Cynthia Thoele
Social Worker
Student Services
(760) 244-4411,7255
Default Avatar
Elsa Torres
Senior Clerk Typist
PK-12 Programs & Monitoring
(760) 244-4411,7218
Default Avatar
Patty Torres
Data Systems Analyst
Information Technology
(760) 244-4411,8290
Default Avatar
Joel Tuck
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Wendy Valenzuela
Department/Program Admin Secretary
Print Shop
(760) 244-4411,7600
Default Avatar
Natalie Valle
Senior Clerk Typist
Student Services
(760) 244-4411, 7387
Default Avatar
Matthew Varner
Senior Maintenance Worker
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Leslie Vasquez
Language Specialists
PK-12 Programs & Monitoring
(760) 244-4411,7319
Default Avatar
Chris Vihnicka
Graphic Specialist
Print Shop
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Shaun Voltz
Auto Mechanic
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-4411
Default Avatar
Kim Walker
Coordinator
Adult Education School
(760) 244-1771,5111
Default Avatar
Patricia Winter
Testing Specialist
PK-12 Programs & Monitoring
(760) 244-4411,7298
Default Avatar
Carmel Wolsieffer
Testing Specialist
PK-12 Programs & Monitoring
(760) 244-4411,7291
Default Avatar
Arlene Yanes
Department/Program Admin Secretary
Business Services
(760) 244-4411,7379